Menu

Cranberry Seed Oil is the versatile SUPER fruit!

Did you know the state of Wisconsin (CONNOILS Headquarters) has the largest number of Cranberry Bogs?

CONNOILS Cranberry eBlast

Check out the Benefits of Cranberry Seed Oil!

Cold Pressed Cranberry Seed Oil is unique among the fixed oils because it contains a very high essential fatty acid profile, along with mixed tocopherols and tocotrienols (vitamin E) content, high phytosterols and a 1:1 ratio of omega 3 to omega 6 essential fatty acids, giving it excellent anti-oxidant activity and skin nurturing benefits.

Because Cranberry Seed Oil contains one of the highest anti-oxidant and phytosterols of any of the vegetable /fruit oils, it makes it an excellent addition to your natural sun protection products.  It is beneficial to apply topically where skin care protection can go to work immediately.  It will actually help prevent skin damage and signs of aging especially with free radical damage, being the heaviest assault on the skin.

Consider adding it to all of your bath, body, skin, and baby care, products where it offers excellent skin protection and will also help to stabilize, and improve the anti-oxidant activity, to extend the shelf life of your other, more fragile, oils.

Cranberry Seed Oil… an excellent choice for all of your active moisturizers, available from CONNOILS.

Connect with us today to learn more about this versatile super fruit; the Cranberry!